Busby Real Estate News
Busby Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Busby Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Busby had an average listing price of $508000. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $1200000, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $159000. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Busby has a current average price of $296 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 3.3 beds, 2.3 bathrooms and 1401 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Busby Recent News
- Charges laid in fatal Busby tent collapse - TownAndCountryToday.com Charges laid in fatal Busby tent collapse TownAndCountryToday.com
- Lanny Glen Busby Obituary | Town and Country Funeral Services | Evansburg, AB - Tribute Archive Lanny Glen Busby Obituary | Town and Country Funeral Services | Evansburg, AB Tribute Archive
- Rental company charged in fatal 2024 tent collapse at Alberta meditation retreat - CBC Rental company charged in fatal 2024 tent collapse at Alberta meditation retreat CBC
- Marie Sophie (Hanewich) Busby Obituary | Simply Cremations and Funeral Services | Calgary, AB - Tribute Archive Marie Sophie (Hanewich) Busby Obituary | Simply Cremations and Funeral Services | Calgary, AB Tribute Archive
- Highway 44 near Busby closed due to motor vehicle collision - TownAndCountryToday.com Highway 44 near Busby closed due to motor vehicle collision TownAndCountryToday.com
- Busby, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast - AccuWeather Busby, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast AccuWeather
- Busby, AB Current Weather - The Weather Network Busby, AB Current Weather The Weather Network
- WOOD, Orville Ray - TownAndCountryToday.com WOOD, Orville Ray TownAndCountryToday.com
- Beyond Local: Senior killed on Alberta highway northwest of Edmonton - St. Albert Gazette Beyond Local: Senior killed on Alberta highway northwest of Edmonton St. Albert Gazette
- Ronald Kurtz Obituary - Barrhead, AB - Dignity Memorial Ronald Kurtz Obituary - Barrhead, AB Dignity Memorial
- Jason Busby - Edmonton's Burial & Cremation Professionals - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Jason Busby - Edmonton's Burial & Cremation Professionals Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- 1 dead, dozens hurt in tent collapse at Buddhist meditation centre near Edmonton - CBC 1 dead, dozens hurt in tent collapse at Buddhist meditation centre near Edmonton CBC
- Donald Murphy Obituary - Barrhead, AB - Dignity Memorial Donald Murphy Obituary - Barrhead, AB Dignity Memorial
- 'It's a blizzard outside and we're growing lettuce': Busby area farmers grow vertical - CBC 'It's a blizzard outside and we're growing lettuce': Busby area farmers grow vertical CBC
- Busby School's new gym named for teacher Rick Mueller - TownAndCountryToday.com Busby School's new gym named for teacher Rick Mueller TownAndCountryToday.com
- Elvis Presley legacy lives on at Blue Suede Music Festival in Busby, Alta. - CBC Elvis Presley legacy lives on at Blue Suede Music Festival in Busby, Alta. CBC
- Busby continues to be a thriving community - TownAndCountryToday.com Busby continues to be a thriving community TownAndCountryToday.com
- STEWART, Ronald Dwayne - TownAndCountryToday.com STEWART, Ronald Dwayne TownAndCountryToday.com
- GALLERY: Dozens of emergency vehicles respond to large tent collapse at Westlock Meditation Centre - TownAndCountryToday.com GALLERY: Dozens of emergency vehicles respond to large tent collapse at Westlock Meditation Centre TownAndCountryToday.com
- STERLING, Jim - TownAndCountryToday.com STERLING, Jim TownAndCountryToday.com
- Petronella "Nellie" Gardina Jones (nee Van Hoek) Obituary | Westlock Funeral Home and Crematorium | Westlock, AB - Tribute Archive Petronella "Nellie" Gardina Jones (nee Van Hoek) Obituary | Westlock Funeral Home and Crematorium | Westlock, AB Tribute Archive
- Russel Brown Obituary - Edmonton, AB - Dignity Memorial Russel Brown Obituary - Edmonton, AB Dignity Memorial
- Alvin Boles pleads guilty to firing one shot that killed two Alberta men - CBC Alvin Boles pleads guilty to firing one shot that killed two Alberta men CBC
- MEAKIN, Patricia Dorothy - TownAndCountryToday.com MEAKIN, Patricia Dorothy TownAndCountryToday.com
- Rental company charged after fatal 2024 tent collapse at Alberta Buddhist retreat - Times Colonist Rental company charged after fatal 2024 tent collapse at Alberta Buddhist retreat Times Colonist
- Massive egg farm opens near Busby - TownAndCountryToday.com Massive egg farm opens near Busby TownAndCountryToday.com
- Mary Irene Busby Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB - Tribute Archive Mary Irene Busby Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB Tribute Archive
- Small Alberta town makes Elvis come alive with Blue Suede Shoes Music Festival - Edmonton Journal Small Alberta town makes Elvis come alive with Blue Suede Shoes Music Festival Edmonton Journal
- LUNGER, WILLIAM “BILL” FRANKLIN - TownAndCountryToday.com LUNGER, WILLIAM “BILL” FRANKLIN TownAndCountryToday.com
- CALAHOO, Dennis Patrick - TownAndCountryToday.com CALAHOO, Dennis Patrick TownAndCountryToday.com
- Michael Busby Obituary - Courtenay, BC - Dignity Memorial Michael Busby Obituary - Courtenay, BC Dignity Memorial
- Obituary information for Donna Christine BUSBY - McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes Obituary information for Donna Christine BUSBY McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes
- At least one dead and dozens injured following tent collapse near Busby, Alta - The Weather Network At least one dead and dozens injured following tent collapse near Busby, Alta The Weather Network
- Hayley Watt celebrates US horse show success - TownAndCountryToday.com Hayley Watt celebrates US horse show success TownAndCountryToday.com
- Alberta's Elvis music festival Too Much? That's All Right - CBC Alberta's Elvis music festival Too Much? That's All Right CBC
- New Alberta Grow Centre unveiled by CubicFarm Systems - Greenhouse Canada New Alberta Grow Centre unveiled by CubicFarm Systems Greenhouse Canada
- Two charged after stolen truck, handgun recovered in Parkland County - Shootin' the Breeze Two charged after stolen truck, handgun recovered in Parkland County Shootin' the Breeze
Busby Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Busby Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 508000 | $ 159000 | $ 1200000 |
| Days On Website: | 34 days | 1 days | 99 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 1401 sq ft. | 753 sq ft. | 2237 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $296 /sq ft. | $131 /sq ft. | $536 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 3.3 beds | 2 beds | 5 beds |
| Baths: | 2.3 baths | 1 baths | 4 baths |
| Home Age: | 49.0 years | 38 years | 70 years |
Busby Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Busby
Surrounding Areas
- 2 Busby
Busby