Holden Real Estate News
Holden Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Holden Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Holden had an average listing price of $109950. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $135000, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $84900. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Holden has a current average price of $119 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 2.5 beds, 1.5 bathrooms and 924 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Holden Recent News
- Carol Chomic Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Carol Chomic Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Carol Chomic Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB - Tribute Archive Carol Chomic Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB Tribute Archive
- Joseph Fornal Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Joseph Fornal Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Lynda Holden — 2025 Clarence Hollingworth Alumni Employee Award of Excellence - Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT) Lynda Holden — 2025 Clarence Hollingworth Alumni Employee Award of Excellence Southern Alberta Institute of Technology (SAIT)
- Holden Thorp to Receive 2025 Donald A.B. Lindberg Award for Distinguished Health Communications - GW Today Holden Thorp to Receive 2025 Donald A.B. Lindberg Award for Distinguished Health Communications GW Today
- Perry Calvin Story Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB - Tribute Archive Perry Calvin Story Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB Tribute Archive
- Helen Marko Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Helen Marko Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- First charter high school in rural Alberta offers hands-on learning - CBC First charter high school in rural Alberta offers hands-on learning CBC
- California Increases Minimum Wage, Protections for Fast-Food Workers - California State Portal | CA.gov California Increases Minimum Wage, Protections for Fast-Food Workers California State Portal | CA.gov
- Woman dies in single-vehicle rollover near Holden: Alberta RCMP - Global News Woman dies in single-vehicle rollover near Holden: Alberta RCMP Global News
- Sheila Holden Obituary - Calgary, AB - Dignity Memorial Sheila Holden Obituary - Calgary, AB Dignity Memorial
- Holden, Alberta, Canada Weather Radar - AccuWeather Holden, Alberta, Canada Weather Radar AccuWeather
- James Roy Herbert Calvert Obituary (2025) - Calgary, AB - Pierson’s Funeral Service - Legacy obituary James Roy Herbert Calvert Obituary (2025) - Calgary, AB - Pierson’s Funeral Service Legacy obituary
- Alberta village fights to keep ice rink open despite drop in minor hockey enrolment, increased costs - CBC Alberta village fights to keep ice rink open despite drop in minor hockey enrolment, increased costs CBC
- Benjamin Lutz Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Benjamin Lutz Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Marguerite Joyce Holden Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB - Tribute Archive Marguerite Joyce Holden Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB Tribute Archive
- Gerald Gerow Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Gerald Gerow Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Arthur Gibson Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Arthur Gibson Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Gordon Suchy Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Gordon Suchy Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- James Lusk - Weber Funeral Home James Lusk Weber Funeral Home
- Holden, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast - AccuWeather Holden, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast AccuWeather
- Ernest Laskosky Obituary - Campbell River, BC - Dignity Memorial Ernest Laskosky Obituary - Campbell River, BC Dignity Memorial
- Alberta woman convicted of killing abusive husband in 2011 to be allowed day parole - CBC Alberta woman convicted of killing abusive husband in 2011 to be allowed day parole CBC
- Ervin William Ermantrout Obituary | Creechs Funeral Home | Wainwright, AB - Tribute Archive Ervin William Ermantrout Obituary | Creechs Funeral Home | Wainwright, AB Tribute Archive
- Wesley Arthur Stambaugh - Rocky Mountain Outlook Wesley Arthur Stambaugh Rocky Mountain Outlook
- Lorraine Irene Danilak - Weber Funeral Home Lorraine Irene Danilak Weber Funeral Home
- Obituary for Kostantine Edward Chrystian - Wombold Family Funeral Homes Obituary for Kostantine Edward Chrystian Wombold Family Funeral Homes
- 'Six years of deceit': Alberta woman gets 18 years for shooting husband - CBC 'Six years of deceit': Alberta woman gets 18 years for shooting husband CBC
- Sandra Hamblin Obituary - Parksville, BC - Dignity Memorial Sandra Hamblin Obituary - Parksville, BC Dignity Memorial
- In Memory: Colin Holden - Prairie Rose Cremation & Funeral Services In Memory: Colin Holden Prairie Rose Cremation & Funeral Services
- 1944 ~ Dr. Roger Holden ~ 2025 "We would like to thank the many nurses and doctors that took care of our dad in his last months, and for the many friends that rallied around our family in our time of need. “So long, and thanks for all the fish!”" - rdnewsnow.com 1944 ~ Dr. Roger Holden ~ 2025 "We would like to thank the many nurses and doctors that took care of our dad in his last months, and for the many friends that rallied around our family in our time of need. “So long, and thanks for all the...
- Eugene Novak Obituary - Edmonton, AB - Dignity Memorial Eugene Novak Obituary - Edmonton, AB Dignity Memorial
- Otto Tews Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB - Tribute Archive Otto Tews Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB Tribute Archive
- Lowering the Flag: Laura Lucina Storey - University of Alberta Lowering the Flag: Laura Lucina Storey University of Alberta
- William Baraniuk Obituary - Weber Funeral Home William Baraniuk Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Alberta Court of Appeal refuses to restore appeal delayed by lawyer's illness - Canadian Lawyer Alberta Court of Appeal refuses to restore appeal delayed by lawyer's illness Canadian Lawyer
- FRENCH, Alfred "Red" - TownAndCountryToday.com FRENCH, Alfred "Red" TownAndCountryToday.com
- Martyn Holden Obituary (2015) - Medicine Hat, BC - The Times Colonist - Legacy obituary Martyn Holden Obituary (2015) - Medicine Hat, BC - The Times Colonist Legacy obituary
- Holden, Alberta, Canada MinuteCast(R) Weather - AccuWeather Holden, Alberta, Canada MinuteCast(R) Weather AccuWeather
- Alberta reviewing seniors' lodge program as vacancies threaten future of some buildings - CBC Alberta reviewing seniors' lodge program as vacancies threaten future of some buildings CBC
- Obituary information for Gladys Margaret 'Peggy' Holden - McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes Obituary information for Gladys Margaret 'Peggy' Holden McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes
- Stalemate over historic pool hall in Alberta village leaves owner behind the 8-ball - CBC Stalemate over historic pool hall in Alberta village leaves owner behind the 8-ball CBC
- Brenda Dale Fox - Edmonton's Burial & Cremation Professionals - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Brenda Dale Fox - Edmonton's Burial & Cremation Professionals Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Kevin Francis Holden Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB - Tribute Archive Kevin Francis Holden Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB Tribute Archive
- Clarence Hellekson Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB - Tribute Archive Clarence Hellekson Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB Tribute Archive
- Obituary for Olga Rurka - Evan J. Strong Funeral Home Obituary for Olga Rurka Evan J. Strong Funeral Home
- Faster approvals for major projects will be key to achieving climate goals, report claims - CBC Faster approvals for major projects will be key to achieving climate goals, report claims CBC
- June Anne Herbert - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd June Anne Herbert Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Amanda Holden causes a stir in slinky ab-baring dress - HELLO! Magazine Amanda Holden causes a stir in slinky ab-baring dress HELLO! Magazine
- GOEBEL, Holden James - Strathmore Times GOEBEL, Holden James Strathmore Times
- Amanda Holden wows in silky co-ord - and looks like a film star - HELLO! Magazine Amanda Holden wows in silky co-ord - and looks like a film star HELLO! Magazine
- Joseph Anton Milimaka Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB - Tribute Archive Joseph Anton Milimaka Obituary | Weber Funeral Home | Camrose, AB Tribute Archive
- Muriel Anderson Obituary - Calgary, AB - Dignity Memorial Muriel Anderson Obituary - Calgary, AB Dignity Memorial
- Alberta woman who killed abusive husband sentenced to 18 years; son gets three years for helping hide body - Edmonton Journal Alberta woman who killed abusive husband sentenced to 18 years; son gets three years for helping hide body Edmonton Journal
- Amanda Holden's silky ab-baring crop top has fans talking - HELLO! Magazine Amanda Holden's silky ab-baring crop top has fans talking HELLO! Magazine
- Alberta could swing to surplus amid oil price surge - CityNews Calgary Alberta could swing to surplus amid oil price surge CityNews Calgary
- Violet Louise Holden ( née Nickel) - STURGEON MEMORIAL INC. Violet Louise Holden ( née Nickel) STURGEON MEMORIAL INC.
- Some Alberta businesses struggle to find workers, cite lack of applicants in survey - CBC Some Alberta businesses struggle to find workers, cite lack of applicants in survey CBC
- Mike Holden - Business Council of Alberta - CTV News Mike Holden - Business Council of Alberta CTV News
- Day two results from Medicine Hat Stampede Rodeo - CHAT News Today Day two results from Medicine Hat Stampede Rodeo CHAT News Today
- Gary Holden takes new challenge Down Under - Calgary Herald Gary Holden takes new challenge Down Under Calgary Herald
- Helen Anna Rempel - Abbotsford News Helen Anna Rempel Abbotsford News
- Enmax alleges unethical Alberta meetings - CBC Enmax alleges unethical Alberta meetings CBC
- Anna PUK - Legacy obituary Anna PUK Legacy obituary
Holden Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Holden Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 109950 | $ 84900 | $ 135000 |
| Days On Website: | 1 days | 0 days | 1 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 924 sq ft. | 911 sq ft. | 936 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $119 /sq ft. | $91 /sq ft. | $148 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 2.5 beds | 2 beds | 3 beds |
| Baths: | 1.5 baths | 1 baths | 2 baths |
| Home Age: | 75.0 years | 66 years | 84 years |
Holden Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Holden
Surrounding Areas
- 7 Holden
Holden