Ryley Real Estate News
Ryley Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Ryley Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Ryley had an average listing price of $396980. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $1200000, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $75000. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Ryley has a current average price of $316 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 3.2 beds, 2.0 bathrooms and 1084 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Ryley Recent News
- Albert Krystal Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Albert Krystal Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Ryley Budd Stats and Player Profile | Alberta Junior Hockey League - Alberta Junior Hockey League Ryley Budd Stats and Player Profile | Alberta Junior Hockey League Alberta Junior Hockey League
- Stewart Clubb Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Stewart Clubb Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Alberta village first to use recall legislation to eject councillor - CBC Alberta village first to use recall legislation to eject councillor CBC
- Nora Evelyn Moen Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB - Tribute Archive Nora Evelyn Moen Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB Tribute Archive
- Ryley, AB Current Weather - The Weather Network Ryley, AB Current Weather The Weather Network
- Garry Stensrud Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Garry Stensrud Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- German researchers looking for family of Alberta man linked to Second World War crash site - Edmonton Journal German researchers looking for family of Alberta man linked to Second World War crash site Edmonton Journal
- Down in the dumps: Alberta landowner has spent decades surrounded by gulls and garbage - CBC Down in the dumps: Alberta landowner has spent decades surrounded by gulls and garbage CBC
- Ellen Christine Sutton Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Ellen Christine Sutton Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Looking for a lump of coal in Alberta? This mine is your last chance - CBC Looking for a lump of coal in Alberta? This mine is your last chance CBC
- Expansion of hazardous waste landfill worries Ryley residents - CBC Expansion of hazardous waste landfill worries Ryley residents CBC
- Kay Woelk Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Kay Woelk Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Guy Fortier Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Guy Fortier Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Douglas Herbert Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Douglas Herbert Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Monica Patrie - Weber Funeral Home Monica Patrie Weber Funeral Home
- Lorne Anderson Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Lorne Anderson Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Ron McMillan Sr. Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Ron McMillan Sr. Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- Rose Ross Obituary - Weber Funeral Home Rose Ross Obituary Weber Funeral Home
- James Lusk - Weber Funeral Home James Lusk Weber Funeral Home
- Enos Roydan Stauffer - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Enos Roydan Stauffer Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Parents of autistic teen arrested by Alberta RCMP call for charges, improved training - CBC Parents of autistic teen arrested by Alberta RCMP call for charges, improved training CBC
- Ryley village councillor forced to step down over unpaid taxes - Edmonton Journal Ryley village councillor forced to step down over unpaid taxes Edmonton Journal
- Obituary for Louise Frances (Wiklun) Selthun - Wombold Family Funeral Homes Obituary for Louise Frances (Wiklun) Selthun Wombold Family Funeral Homes
- Elderly man killed, teens seriously injured in rural Alberta crash - Global News Elderly man killed, teens seriously injured in rural Alberta crash Global News
- $4M compost facility to be built near Ryley, east of Edmonton - CBC $4M compost facility to be built near Ryley, east of Edmonton CBC
- Alberta teen with autism still traumatized weeks after RCMP arrested him at a playground - CBC Alberta teen with autism still traumatized weeks after RCMP arrested him at a playground CBC
- Alberta woman tracks down lost dogs after losing her own - CBC Alberta woman tracks down lost dogs after losing her own CBC
- Myrtle Selma Thorsley - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Myrtle Selma Thorsley Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Peter Munkedal - Weber Funeral Home Peter Munkedal Weber Funeral Home
- National RCMP watchdog launches review into arrest of Alberta teen with autism - CBC National RCMP watchdog launches review into arrest of Alberta teen with autism CBC
- Girls' softball was an inclusive sport in Alberta. For this teen, a new law could end that - CBC Girls' softball was an inclusive sport in Alberta. For this teen, a new law could end that CBC
- Mother describes anguish of toddler's death in Alberta house fire - CBC Mother describes anguish of toddler's death in Alberta house fire CBC
- Margaret BUGGE - Legacy obituary Margaret BUGGE Legacy obituary
- His family called 911 for help with a seizure but this man claims police beat him instead - CBC His family called 911 for help with a seizure but this man claims police beat him instead CBC
- Alberta woman admits she shot her abusive husband while he slept - CBC Alberta woman admits she shot her abusive husband while he slept CBC
- Lillian LaBoucane - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Lillian LaBoucane Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Iconic western-wear business Riley & McCormick to close after 115 years - CBC Iconic western-wear business Riley & McCormick to close after 115 years CBC
- 2 Alberta paramedics sanctioned for forcing drug on unconscious patient in RCMP custody - CBC 2 Alberta paramedics sanctioned for forcing drug on unconscious patient in RCMP custody CBC
- Obituary for Roy Romaniuk - Wombold Family Funeral Homes Obituary for Roy Romaniuk Wombold Family Funeral Homes
- No charges for RCMP officers who arrested non-verbal autistic teen at Alberta playground - CBC No charges for RCMP officers who arrested non-verbal autistic teen at Alberta playground CBC
- Rez Dogs: A central Alberta First Nation's effort to preserve and prot - CBC Rez Dogs: A central Alberta First Nation's effort to preserve and prot CBC
- Leo Rurka - Legacy obituary Leo Rurka Legacy obituary
- 2 overdose deaths in 1 day prompt drug contamination warning in central Alberta town - CTV News 2 overdose deaths in 1 day prompt drug contamination warning in central Alberta town CTV News
- Stanley Anderson Obituary - Calgary, AB - Dignity Memorial Stanley Anderson Obituary - Calgary, AB Dignity Memorial
- Unique Coal Creek - SCOREGolf Unique Coal Creek SCOREGolf
- Crown declines to prosecute RCMP officers who detained non-verbal autistic St. Albert youth - Edmonton Journal Crown declines to prosecute RCMP officers who detained non-verbal autistic St. Albert youth Edmonton Journal
- 'Police hurts': Autistic Alberta teen living in fear after RCMP arrest, family says - CTV News 'Police hurts': Autistic Alberta teen living in fear after RCMP arrest, family says CTV News
- Obituary information for James Hamilton Geddis - McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes Obituary information for James Hamilton Geddis McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes
- Travis KOPE - Legacy obituary Travis KOPE Legacy obituary
- Trash for Cash - BCBusiness Trash for Cash BCBusiness
Ryley Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Ryley Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 396980 | $ 75000 | $ 1200000 |
| Days On Website: | 17 days | 1 days | 80 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 1084 sq ft. | 704 sq ft. | 1466 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $316 /sq ft. | $107 /sq ft. | $819 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 3.2 beds | 2 beds | 4 beds |
| Baths: | 2.0 baths | 1 baths | 3 baths |
| Home Age: | 51.4 years | 25 years | 71 years |
Ryley Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Ryley
Surrounding Areas
- 4 Ryley
Ryley