Cochrane Real Estate News
Cochrane Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Cochrane Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Cochrane had an average listing price of $615000. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $615000, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $615000. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Cochrane has a current average price of $413 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 3.0 beds, 4.0 bathrooms and 1488 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Cochrane Recent News
- GALLERY: Riders discover the thrill of BMX in Cochrane - CochraneNow GALLERY: Riders discover the thrill of BMX in Cochrane CochraneNow
- Canada's Scenic Riverside Town Is A Crowd-Free Getaway With Stunning Parks, Shops, And Breweries Near Calgary - islands.com Canada's Scenic Riverside Town Is A Crowd-Free Getaway With Stunning Parks, Shops, And Breweries Near Calgary islands.com
- Cochrane BMX welcoming new riders for Alberta BMX Day - CochraneNow Cochrane BMX welcoming new riders for Alberta BMX Day CochraneNow
- Rage bringing momentum into Home Opener tonight - CochraneNow Rage bringing momentum into Home Opener tonight CochraneNow
- Cochrane beekeeper on the search for missing colony - CochraneNow Cochrane beekeeper on the search for missing colony CochraneNow
- Cochrane’s Wozniewicz helps keep Charge’s Walter Cup hopes alive - CochraneNow Cochrane’s Wozniewicz helps keep Charge’s Walter Cup hopes alive CochraneNow
- Cochrane Library hosting celebration of traditional Ukrainian Vyshyvanka - CochraneNow Cochrane Library hosting celebration of traditional Ukrainian Vyshyvanka CochraneNow
- Cochrane names new fire chief - CochraneNow Cochrane names new fire chief CochraneNow
- Popular section of Hwy. 40 closed to hikers, cyclists amid grizzly activity - CochraneNow Popular section of Hwy. 40 closed to hikers, cyclists amid grizzly activity CochraneNow
- Her Voice - CochraneNow Her Voice CochraneNow
- Montréal shuts the door, takes first PWHL crown - CochraneNow Montréal shuts the door, takes first PWHL crown CochraneNow
- Bear Warning issued along Highway 40 corridor - CochraneNow Bear Warning issued along Highway 40 corridor CochraneNow
- 2,100 trees planted, 740 more tomorrow at community event - CochraneNow 2,100 trees planted, 740 more tomorrow at community event CochraneNow
- Updated Alberta cabinet sworn in Thursday - CochraneNow Updated Alberta cabinet sworn in Thursday CochraneNow
- Search for human remains planned west of Cochrane - CochraneNow Search for human remains planned west of Cochrane CochraneNow
- Wind, rain slow Manitoba seeding progress - CochraneNow Wind, rain slow Manitoba seeding progress CochraneNow
- Cool soils pose early-season questions for soybean growers - CochraneNow Cool soils pose early-season questions for soybean growers CochraneNow
- Indigenous grads to be honoured at special ceremony - CochraneNow Indigenous grads to be honoured at special ceremony CochraneNow
- Fire damages six units in Cochrane’s Heartland community - CochraneNow Fire damages six units in Cochrane’s Heartland community CochraneNow
- Winter hits Cochrane: Snow, strong winds sweep town - CochraneNow Winter hits Cochrane: Snow, strong winds sweep town CochraneNow
- An unexpected closure for the Cochrane Food Bank - CochraneNow An unexpected closure for the Cochrane Food Bank CochraneNow
- Cochrane joins call for further clarity on Alberta Disability overhaul - CochraneNow Cochrane joins call for further clarity on Alberta Disability overhaul CochraneNow
- Five Cochrane schools participating in RVS Helping Hands Cleanup - CochraneNow Five Cochrane schools participating in RVS Helping Hands Cleanup CochraneNow
- Cochrane’s Kiki Alexander battles world’s best in Olympic debut - CochraneNow Cochrane’s Kiki Alexander battles world’s best in Olympic debut CochraneNow
- Independence petition signing events begin in area tomorrow - CochraneNow Independence petition signing events begin in area tomorrow CochraneNow
- Cochrane mayor proposes to scale back population growth to three per cent - Calgary Herald Cochrane mayor proposes to scale back population growth to three per cent Calgary Herald
- “If It happened today…” Cochrane urges emergency preparedness - CochraneNow “If It happened today…” Cochrane urges emergency preparedness CochraneNow
- Grizzly bluff charge sparks trail warning west of Cochrane - CochraneNow Grizzly bluff charge sparks trail warning west of Cochrane CochraneNow
- Cochrane about to shift from T-shirts to toques - CochraneNow Cochrane about to shift from T-shirts to toques CochraneNow
- Cochrane kids: Time to start your letters to Santa - CochraneNow Cochrane kids: Time to start your letters to Santa CochraneNow
- When will Santa be over Cochrane? - CochraneNow When will Santa be over Cochrane? CochraneNow
- Wind warning issued as strong gusts hit Cochrane - CochraneNow Wind warning issued as strong gusts hit Cochrane CochraneNow
- Cochrane RCMP bust nets $450K in drugs - CochraneNow Cochrane RCMP bust nets $450K in drugs CochraneNow
- Snow and slick roads greet Cochrane commuters - CochraneNow Snow and slick roads greet Cochrane commuters CochraneNow
- Cochrane named pilot community for “Living Lawns” pollinator app - CochraneNow Cochrane named pilot community for “Living Lawns” pollinator app CochraneNow
- Best toboggan spots in Cochrane for today’s fresh snow - CochraneNow Best toboggan spots in Cochrane for today’s fresh snow CochraneNow
- April snow to hit Cochrane—Not a joke - CochraneNow April snow to hit Cochrane—Not a joke CochraneNow
- Cochrane growth continues to skyrocket, population nears 40,000 - CochraneNow Cochrane growth continues to skyrocket, population nears 40,000 CochraneNow
- Committee chair says panel recommends referendum option on Alberta remaining in Canada - CochraneNow Committee chair says panel recommends referendum option on Alberta remaining in Canada CochraneNow
- Snow storm set to slam Cochrane - CochraneNow Snow storm set to slam Cochrane CochraneNow
- Cochrane’s Olivia Jermey strikes gold at Alberta Winter Games - CochraneNow Cochrane’s Olivia Jermey strikes gold at Alberta Winter Games CochraneNow
- Cochrane, Rocky View advance $330,000 regional planning partnership - CochraneNow Cochrane, Rocky View advance $330,000 regional planning partnership CochraneNow
- Meth, cocaine seized during Cochrane RCMP drug bust - CochraneNow Meth, cocaine seized during Cochrane RCMP drug bust CochraneNow
- Good Vibes Memory Choir performances bring music, connection and dementia awareness - Cochrane Eagle Good Vibes Memory Choir performances bring music, connection and dementia awareness Cochrane Eagle
- Heartland school tops RVS capital funding requests for 2027 - CochraneNow Heartland school tops RVS capital funding requests for 2027 CochraneNow
- Messy weather moving into Cochrane area tonight - CochraneNow Messy weather moving into Cochrane area tonight CochraneNow
- Cochrane creating an innovative roadmap to prevent domestic violence - CochraneNow Cochrane creating an innovative roadmap to prevent domestic violence CochraneNow
- Cochrane writer blends humour and suspense - CochraneNow Cochrane writer blends humour and suspense CochraneNow
- Top 5 Cochrane-themed Valentine’s ideas for this Saturday - CochraneNow Top 5 Cochrane-themed Valentine’s ideas for this Saturday CochraneNow
- Cochrane, Alberta, company expands market to export globally - canada.ca Cochrane, Alberta, company expands market to export globally canada.ca
- Community rallying for Cochrane toddler facing rare epilepsy - CochraneNow Community rallying for Cochrane toddler facing rare epilepsy CochraneNow
- Top 10 Christmas light displays in Cochrane - CochraneNow Top 10 Christmas light displays in Cochrane CochraneNow
- Cochrane's backyard take centre stage in new Netflix series - CochraneNow Cochrane's backyard take centre stage in new Netflix series CochraneNow
- Evalea Foley reflects on a memorable Alberta Winter Games - CochraneNow Evalea Foley reflects on a memorable Alberta Winter Games CochraneNow
- Cochrane braces for up to 30 cm of snow - CochraneNow Cochrane braces for up to 30 cm of snow CochraneNow
- Ouch at the Pump: Cochrane Prices Outpace Calgary - CochraneNow Ouch at the Pump: Cochrane Prices Outpace Calgary CochraneNow
- Weeks from moving in, fire destroys Cochrane family's home - CochraneNow Weeks from moving in, fire destroys Cochrane family's home CochraneNow
- Cochrane cosplayer ready to scare at Calgary Expo - CochraneNow Cochrane cosplayer ready to scare at Calgary Expo CochraneNow
- Cochrane baby rings in 2026 for Bow Valley - CochraneNow Cochrane baby rings in 2026 for Bow Valley CochraneNow
- Bear spotted strolling through south Cochrane - CochraneNow Bear spotted strolling through south Cochrane CochraneNow
- Snowy conditions cause multiple crashes west of Cochrane - CochraneNow Snowy conditions cause multiple crashes west of Cochrane CochraneNow
- Federal Agriculture Minister to visit Saskatchewan this week - CochraneNow Federal Agriculture Minister to visit Saskatchewan this week CochraneNow
- Cochrane basks in record-breaking January warmth - CochraneNow Cochrane basks in record-breaking January warmth CochraneNow
- Cochrane theft tied to suspect facing 13 charges - CochraneNow Cochrane theft tied to suspect facing 13 charges CochraneNow
- Winter returns to stall Cochrane commute - CochraneNow Winter returns to stall Cochrane commute CochraneNow
- Aurora lights up Cochrane night sky - CochraneNow Aurora lights up Cochrane night sky CochraneNow
- Cochrane family escapes Heartland fire with newborn - CochraneNow Cochrane family escapes Heartland fire with newborn CochraneNow
- Museum event celebrates builders of first Cochrane library - CochraneNow Museum event celebrates builders of first Cochrane library CochraneNow
- Cochrane, Rocky View receiving funding for economic development initiatives - CochraneNow Cochrane, Rocky View receiving funding for economic development initiatives CochraneNow
- Province funds new high school in Cochrane - CochraneNow Province funds new high school in Cochrane CochraneNow
- Cochrane Water Ninjas defending Alberta Lifesaving title this weekend - CochraneNow Cochrane Water Ninjas defending Alberta Lifesaving title this weekend CochraneNow
- Gardening Expo blooms on Sunday - free to attend - CochraneNow Gardening Expo blooms on Sunday - free to attend CochraneNow
- Deep freeze grips Cochrane with -40 wind chills - CochraneNow Deep freeze grips Cochrane with -40 wind chills CochraneNow
- Jump the Line to PetFest! - CochraneNow Jump the Line to PetFest! CochraneNow
- Growing choice defines Cochrane' housing market - CochraneNow Growing choice defines Cochrane' housing market CochraneNow
- Services continue as Cochrane Food Bank faces temporary closure - CochraneNow Services continue as Cochrane Food Bank faces temporary closure CochraneNow
- Information session on upcoming coal petition on Saturday - CochraneNow Information session on upcoming coal petition on Saturday CochraneNow
- Road closures set for Cochrane Light Up - CochraneNow Road closures set for Cochrane Light Up CochraneNow
- Cochrane RCMP seize cocaine, firearms in Heritage Hills bust - CochraneNow Cochrane RCMP seize cocaine, firearms in Heritage Hills bust CochraneNow
- Warm chinook halts outdoor skating in Cochrane - CochraneNow Warm chinook halts outdoor skating in Cochrane CochraneNow
- More than just a holiday: Why Remembrance Day means so much to this family - Cochrane Eagle More than just a holiday: Why Remembrance Day means so much to this family Cochrane Eagle
- What you need to know for Cochrane Light Up - CochraneNow What you need to know for Cochrane Light Up CochraneNow
- What are the next priorities for new Cochrane schools? - CochraneNow What are the next priorities for new Cochrane schools? CochraneNow
- Cochrane gets down and dirty with free compost - CochraneNow Cochrane gets down and dirty with free compost CochraneNow
- Size of projected town surplus climbs to $1.2 million - CochraneNow Size of projected town surplus climbs to $1.2 million CochraneNow
- Early morning RCMP operation in Heritage Hills - CochraneNow Early morning RCMP operation in Heritage Hills CochraneNow
- Cochrane man strikes lottery jackpot - CochraneNow Cochrane man strikes lottery jackpot CochraneNow
- Crews probe gas-like smell in Sunset - CochraneNow Crews probe gas-like smell in Sunset CochraneNow
- Cochrane Trade Show returns with family fun - CochraneNow Cochrane Trade Show returns with family fun CochraneNow
- What follows Morgan Nagel's decisive victory over Jeff Genung? - CochraneNow What follows Morgan Nagel's decisive victory over Jeff Genung? CochraneNow
- Earth Hour in Cochrane: Local ways to go dark - CochraneNow Earth Hour in Cochrane: Local ways to go dark CochraneNow
- Recall petition launched against Airdrie-Cochrane MLA Peter Guthrie - CochraneNow Recall petition launched against Airdrie-Cochrane MLA Peter Guthrie CochraneNow
- Top 3 April Fools' pranks in Cochrane! - CochraneNow Top 3 April Fools' pranks in Cochrane! CochraneNow
- Cochrane: The Story Behind Our Town’s Name - CochraneNow Cochrane: The Story Behind Our Town’s Name CochraneNow
- Footstock 2026 registration in full swing - CochraneNow Footstock 2026 registration in full swing CochraneNow
- Cochrane mourns loss of beloved Bancroft Barn - CochraneNow Cochrane mourns loss of beloved Bancroft Barn CochraneNow
- RC cars race into Cochrane’s hearts - CochraneNow RC cars race into Cochrane’s hearts CochraneNow
- Cochrane GM gears up for star powered toy drive - CochraneNow Cochrane GM gears up for star powered toy drive CochraneNow
- Spring starts cold in Cochrane - CochraneNow Spring starts cold in Cochrane CochraneNow
- Cochrane tax deadline looms December 31 - CochraneNow Cochrane tax deadline looms December 31 CochraneNow
Cochrane Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Cochrane Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 615000 | $ 615000 | $ 615000 |
| Days On Website: | 1 days | 1 days | 1 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 1488 sq ft. | 1488 sq ft. | 1488 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $413 /sq ft. | $413 /sq ft. | $413 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 3.0 beds | 3 beds | 3 beds |
| Baths: | 4.0 baths | 4 baths | 4 baths |
| Home Age: | 3.0 years | 3 years | 3 years |
Cochrane Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Cochrane
Surrounding Areas
- 1 Fireside
Cochrane