Cynthia Real Estate News
Cynthia Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Cynthia Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Cynthia had an average listing price of $475000. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $475000, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $475000. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Cynthia has a current average price of $221 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 3.0 beds, 2.0 bathrooms and 2151 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Cynthia Recent News
- Cynthia Inkster Obituary - Calgary, AB - Dignity Memorial Cynthia Inkster Obituary - Calgary, AB Dignity Memorial
- Cynthia Gail Meeches Obituary September 30, 2025 - McKenzies Portage Funeral Chapel Cynthia Gail Meeches Obituary September 30, 2025 McKenzies Portage Funeral Chapel
- Key Influencer: Cynthia Moore - UCP Board President - albertacounselnews.com Key Influencer: Cynthia Moore - UCP Board President albertacounselnews.com
- 11 Cynthia Erivo Roles You Probably Forgot She Played Before Wicked - HuffPost UK 11 Cynthia Erivo Roles You Probably Forgot She Played Before Wicked HuffPost UK
- Obituary for Cynthia "Tang" Alberta McGilvary - Whiting's Funeral Home Obituary for Cynthia "Tang" Alberta McGilvary Whiting's Funeral Home
- Beyond the Remittance - Edify Edmonton Beyond the Remittance Edify Edmonton
- Woman killed in central Alberta highway crash - Shootin' the Breeze Woman killed in central Alberta highway crash Shootin' the Breeze
- Key Influencer - Cynthia Farmer – Deputy Minister of Seniors, Community and Social Services - albertacounselnews.com Key Influencer - Cynthia Farmer – Deputy Minister of Seniors, Community and Social Services albertacounselnews.com
- Drayton Valley RCMP investigating following fatal motor vehicle collision - My Mountain View Now Drayton Valley RCMP investigating following fatal motor vehicle collision My Mountain View Now
- Fiddlehead Resources announces amended credit agreement, Ferrier adjusted purchase price reduction and Cynthia acquisition update - EnergyNow Fiddlehead Resources announces amended credit agreement, Ferrier adjusted purchase price reduction and Cynthia acquisition update EnergyNow
- Tornado warning ends for parts of central Alberta - CBC Tornado warning ends for parts of central Alberta CBC
- Cynthia Ann Tollestrup - Salmon and Sons Funeral Home Cynthia Ann Tollestrup Salmon and Sons Funeral Home
- Amanda Cynthia VanDeven Obituary | Choice Memorial Cremation & Funeral Services | Calgary, AB - Tribute Archive Amanda Cynthia VanDeven Obituary | Choice Memorial Cremation & Funeral Services | Calgary, AB Tribute Archive
- Cynthia Cormier Obituary (2026) - South Bend, IN - Palmer Funeral Homes - Hickey Chapel - Legacy obituary Cynthia Cormier Obituary (2026) - South Bend, IN - Palmer Funeral Homes - Hickey Chapel Legacy obituary
- Cynthia, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast - AccuWeather Cynthia, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast AccuWeather
- Cynthia A.B. Leahy - Hot Springs Sentinel Record Cynthia A.B. Leahy Hot Springs Sentinel Record
- Cynthia, AB Current Weather - The Weather Network Cynthia, AB Current Weather The Weather Network
- Cynthia Culhane Obituary - Calgary, AB - Dignity Memorial Cynthia Culhane Obituary - Calgary, AB Dignity Memorial
- Cynthia Norris Obituary - Kenora, ON - Dignity Memorial Cynthia Norris Obituary - Kenora, ON Dignity Memorial
- Fiddlehead Announces Fully Funded Strategic and Accretive Acquisition of a Private Central Alberta Producer, Expanding Pro Forma Company Interest Production to 3,850 boe/d at Closing, Refinancing of Debt Facility, and Fully Committed Equity Financing - PR Newswire Canada Fiddlehead Announces Fully Funded Strategic and Accretive Acquisition of a Private Central Alberta Producer, Expanding Pro Forma Company Interest Production to 3,850 boe/d at Closing, Refinancing of Debt Facility, and Fully Committed Equity...
- Lonne Culhane Obituary - Calgary, AB - Dignity Memorial Lonne Culhane Obituary - Calgary, AB Dignity Memorial
- Cynthia Ann Hardison Obituary - Raleigh, NC - Dignity Memorial Cynthia Ann Hardison Obituary - Raleigh, NC Dignity Memorial
- Lightning sparks more wildfires in northern Alberta as firefighters face another tough day - CBC Lightning sparks more wildfires in northern Alberta as firefighters face another tough day CBC
- Tornado warning southwest of Edmonton has been lifted - CityNews Edmonton Tornado warning southwest of Edmonton has been lifted CityNews Edmonton
- Cynthia Helmig Obituary - Leduc, AB - Dignity Memorial Cynthia Helmig Obituary - Leduc, AB Dignity Memorial
- Geoffrey Ludkin Obituary - Stony Plain, AB - Dignity Memorial Geoffrey Ludkin Obituary - Stony Plain, AB Dignity Memorial
- After end of Alberta teachers’ strike, some worry about academic setbacks and dropouts - CBC After end of Alberta teachers’ strike, some worry about academic setbacks and dropouts CBC
- Cynthia Borromeo Obituary - Calgary, AB - Dignity Memorial Cynthia Borromeo Obituary - Calgary, AB Dignity Memorial
- Cynthia Misko Obituary (2023) - Regina, SK - Speers Funeral Chapel - Legacy obituary Cynthia Misko Obituary (2023) - Regina, SK - Speers Funeral Chapel Legacy obituary
- Cynthia FARVOLDEN Obituary (2012) - The Globe and Mail - Legacy obituary Cynthia FARVOLDEN Obituary (2012) - The Globe and Mail Legacy obituary
- Cynthia Diane Webber (Nixon) Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB - Tribute Archive Cynthia Diane Webber (Nixon) Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB Tribute Archive
- How a Native Studies degree shaped the careers of a mother and daughter - University of Alberta How a Native Studies degree shaped the careers of a mother and daughter University of Alberta
- Steven Wong Obituary - Edmonton, AB - Dignity Memorial Steven Wong Obituary - Edmonton, AB Dignity Memorial
- Alberta Niedziela Obituary (1922 - 2019) - Guilford, CT - The Record-Journal - Legacy obituary Alberta Niedziela Obituary (1922 - 2019) - Guilford, CT - The Record-Journal Legacy obituary
- Tornado touched down near Cynthia, Alta., on Monday: Environment Canada - Global News Tornado touched down near Cynthia, Alta., on Monday: Environment Canada Global News
- Beyond Local: Northern Alberta Indigenous songstress signs with Sony Music - St. Albert Gazette Beyond Local: Northern Alberta Indigenous songstress signs with Sony Music St. Albert Gazette
- Cynthia Louise Fleury (Wesa) Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB - Tribute Archive Cynthia Louise Fleury (Wesa) Obituary | Parkland Funeral Home (Red Deer) | Red Deer, AB Tribute Archive
- Why do some Albertans want to separate? Committed, curious pack Calgary banquet hall - CBC Why do some Albertans want to separate? Committed, curious pack Calgary banquet hall CBC
- Cynthia Erivo Promotes ‘Genius: Aretha’ In Alberta Ferretti & Greta Constantine - Red Carpet Fashion Awards Cynthia Erivo Promotes ‘Genius: Aretha’ In Alberta Ferretti & Greta Constantine Red Carpet Fashion Awards
- Hollywood stars Idris Elba, Cynthia Erivo recognized in New Year’s honour’s list - CTV News Hollywood stars Idris Elba, Cynthia Erivo recognized in New Year’s honour’s list CTV News
- Getting Personal With Cynthia Stulp - Alberta Cancer Foundation Getting Personal With Cynthia Stulp Alberta Cancer Foundation
- Cynthia Grant Obituary - Edmonton, AB - Dignity Memorial Cynthia Grant Obituary - Edmonton, AB Dignity Memorial
- Rainfall warnings issued for much of western, central Alberta - CBC Rainfall warnings issued for much of western, central Alberta CBC
- 1973 ~ Cynthia Ball ~ 2024 “The family would like to thank Charles Rasmussen and his family for all the care and help he provided for Cynthia while Brad was away at work and the Obrigewitch family, Shane, Tammy, Dustin and Brandi for helping out so much - rdnewsnow.com 1973 ~ Cynthia Ball ~ 2024 “The family would like to thank Charles Rasmussen and his family for all the care and help he provided for Cynthia while Brad was away at work and the Obrigewitch family, Shane, Tammy, Dustin and Brandi for helping out...
- In Memory: Norman Jake Tiessen - Prairie Rose Cremation & Funeral Services In Memory: Norman Jake Tiessen Prairie Rose Cremation & Funeral Services
- Cynthia HILL Obituary (2018) - The Globe and Mail - Legacy obituary Cynthia HILL Obituary (2018) - The Globe and Mail Legacy obituary
- Environment Canada confirms tornado in Brazeau County, southwest of Edmonton - CityNews Edmonton Environment Canada confirms tornado in Brazeau County, southwest of Edmonton CityNews Edmonton
- Cynthia LeEllen Hanna - Edmonton's Burial & Cremation Professionals - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Cynthia LeEllen Hanna - Edmonton's Burial & Cremation Professionals Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Cynthia Moore Appointed As New AFA Board Chair - Galleries West Cynthia Moore Appointed As New AFA Board Chair Galleries West
- New Public Gallery to Open in Calgary - Galleries West New Public Gallery to Open in Calgary Galleries West
- Obituary information for Cynthia 'Cindy' Johnson - McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes Obituary information for Cynthia 'Cindy' Johnson McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes
- Northern Alberta community begins welcoming wildfire evacuees - CBC Northern Alberta community begins welcoming wildfire evacuees CBC
- Calgary man who ran large-scale Ponzi scheme ordered to pay millions in penalties - CityNews Vancouver Calgary man who ran large-scale Ponzi scheme ordered to pay millions in penalties CityNews Vancouver
- Local Lethbridge family donates $250,000 to cardiac care campaign - Lethbridge News Now Local Lethbridge family donates $250,000 to cardiac care campaign Lethbridge News Now
- Cynthia ‘Cindy’ DenHollander - CHAT News Today Cynthia ‘Cindy’ DenHollander CHAT News Today
- Rolfe, Cynthia - Obituary - Moose Jaw - MooseJawToday.com Rolfe, Cynthia - Obituary - Moose Jaw MooseJawToday.com
- Tornado touches down in central Alberta bringing golf ball-sized hail - Edmonton Journal Tornado touches down in central Alberta bringing golf ball-sized hail Edmonton Journal
- Multimillion-dollar laundering ring linked to Alberta, B.C. real estate - Western Investor Multimillion-dollar laundering ring linked to Alberta, B.C. real estate Western Investor
- Dennis Charles Pregoda - Rimbey Review Dennis Charles Pregoda Rimbey Review
- Passenger dead after semi-truck collision southwest of Edmonton - CTV News Passenger dead after semi-truck collision southwest of Edmonton CTV News
- Court certifies class-action lawsuit alleging abuse of Indigenous children in northern Alberta school - CBC Court certifies class-action lawsuit alleging abuse of Indigenous children in northern Alberta school CBC
- WRIGHT, Cynthia - BarrieToday.com WRIGHT, Cynthia BarrieToday.com
- Cynthia Carnelli - CHAT News Today Cynthia Carnelli CHAT News Today
- Is Carney giving Alberta special treatment?: Analysis - CityNews Montreal Is Carney giving Alberta special treatment?: Analysis CityNews Montreal
- Obituary for Cynthia (Little) MUTLOW - Shanidar Funeral Services Obituary for Cynthia (Little) MUTLOW Shanidar Funeral Services
- New Calgary sex offender treatment program puts focus on higher-risk inmates, psychiatrist says - CBC New Calgary sex offender treatment program puts focus on higher-risk inmates, psychiatrist says CBC
- I Don’t Get How Cynthia Erivo’s Ab-Baring Top Stays In Place, But She’s Certainly Spicing Up Wicked: For Good’s Winter Premiere - MSN I Don’t Get How Cynthia Erivo’s Ab-Baring Top Stays In Place, But She’s Certainly Spicing Up Wicked: For Good’s Winter Premiere MSN
- Master Stroke: Borden Park Natural Swimming Pool, Edmonton, Alberta - Canadian Architect Master Stroke: Borden Park Natural Swimming Pool, Edmonton, Alberta Canadian Architect
- Cynthia "Cindy" Roxanne Grant - rdnewsnow.com Cynthia "Cindy" Roxanne Grant rdnewsnow.com
- Wicked leaves its stars changed for good - The West Australian Wicked leaves its stars changed for good The West Australian
- Obituary information for Cynthia Thin 'Yethka Tinda Weya' Susan Wesley - McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes Obituary information for Cynthia Thin 'Yethka Tinda Weya' Susan Wesley McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes
- Jan. 9, 1972: University Hospital doctors successfully separate conjoined twins - PressReader Jan. 9, 1972: University Hospital doctors successfully separate conjoined twins PressReader
- I Don’t Get How Cynthia Erivo’s Ab-Baring Top Stays In Place, But She’s Certainly Spicing Up Wicked: For Good’s Winter Premiere - Cinemablend I Don’t Get How Cynthia Erivo’s Ab-Baring Top Stays In Place, But She’s Certainly Spicing Up Wicked: For Good’s Winter Premiere Cinemablend
- A.B. Schirmer: Where is Killer Husband Now? - The Cinemaholic A.B. Schirmer: Where is Killer Husband Now? The Cinemaholic
Cynthia Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Cynthia Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 475000 | $ 475000 | $ 475000 |
| Days On Website: | 1 days | 1 days | 1 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 2151 sq ft. | 2151 sq ft. | 2151 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $221 /sq ft. | $221 /sq ft. | $221 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 3.0 beds | 3 beds | 3 beds |
| Baths: | 2.0 baths | 2 baths | 2 baths |
| Home Age: | 41.0 years | 41 years | 41 years |
Cynthia Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Cynthia
Surrounding Areas
- 2 Cynthia
Cynthia