Thorhild Real Estate News
Thorhild Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Thorhild Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Thorhild had an average listing price of $108933. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $174900, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $67900. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Thorhild has a current average price of $131 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 2.0 beds, 1.0 bathrooms and 805 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Thorhild Recent News
- Downed Telus tower in Alberta leaves Thorhild County residents without mobile coverage for weeks - Data Center Dynamics Downed Telus tower in Alberta leaves Thorhild County residents without mobile coverage for weeks Data Center Dynamics
- CLARKE, John Sheldon - TownAndCountryToday.com CLARKE, John Sheldon TownAndCountryToday.com
- Alberta cell tower vandalism leaves people without phone service for weeks - Global News Alberta cell tower vandalism leaves people without phone service for weeks Global News
- Alberta RCMP Traffic Services intercept and arrest high risk driver - RCMP Alberta RCMP Traffic Services intercept and arrest high risk driver RCMP
- Downed cell tower has left many Thorhild County residents without service for weeks - CBC Downed cell tower has left many Thorhild County residents without service for weeks CBC
- PADLESKY, TIMOTHY - LakelandToday.ca PADLESKY, TIMOTHY LakelandToday.ca
- Thorhild County workers get 8% raise - The Alberta Worker Thorhild County workers get 8% raise The Alberta Worker
- Icy highway caused fatal crash northeast of Edmonton: RCMP - CTV News Icy highway caused fatal crash northeast of Edmonton: RCMP CTV News
- Northern Alberta landfill opens amidst decade-long controversy - Waste Dive Northern Alberta landfill opens amidst decade-long controversy Waste Dive
- Thorhild, Alberta, Canada Weather Conditions - Weather Underground Thorhild, Alberta, Canada Weather Conditions Weather Underground
- John Semeniuk Obituary | Westlock Funeral Home and Crematorium | Westlock, AB - Tribute Archive John Semeniuk Obituary | Westlock Funeral Home and Crematorium | Westlock, AB Tribute Archive
- Thorhild, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast - AccuWeather Thorhild, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast AccuWeather
- Thorhild, AB Current Weather - The Weather Network Thorhild, AB Current Weather The Weather Network
- Mary Mitchell Obituary - Langley, BC - Dignity Memorial Mary Mitchell Obituary - Langley, BC Dignity Memorial
- Telus Customers Lose Coverage After Thieves Take Down Tower - iPhone in Canada Telus Customers Lose Coverage After Thieves Take Down Tower iPhone in Canada
- FRICK, Georg - TownAndCountryToday.com FRICK, Georg TownAndCountryToday.com
- Sturgeon County, Thorhild County orders residents to evacuate as wildfire grows - Global News Sturgeon County, Thorhild County orders residents to evacuate as wildfire grows Global News
- Looking for a lump of coal in Alberta? This mine is your last chance - CBC Looking for a lump of coal in Alberta? This mine is your last chance CBC
- KASSIAN, Joseph - TownAndCountryToday.com KASSIAN, Joseph TownAndCountryToday.com
- 'I was devastated': Fatal school bus crash this week haunts mother of girl killed in 2008 - CBC 'I was devastated': Fatal school bus crash this week haunts mother of girl killed in 2008 CBC
- Alberta RCMP officer seriously injured in attack during call in Thorhild area - Global News Alberta RCMP officer seriously injured in attack during call in Thorhild area Global News
- Thorhild County reeve, 2 councillors, fired by Alberta government - CBC Thorhild County reeve, 2 councillors, fired by Alberta government CBC
- Alberta farmer takes to frozen field to salvage oat crop, video goes viral - CBC Alberta farmer takes to frozen field to salvage oat crop, video goes viral CBC
- Debate over land-use planning heats up in Alta. - The Western Producer Debate over land-use planning heats up in Alta. The Western Producer
- Teen killed in bus crash identified; Thorhild school grieves ‘immeasurable loss’ - Global News Teen killed in bus crash identified; Thorhild school grieves ‘immeasurable loss’ Global News
- School bus accident claims life of Thorhild-area teen - TownAndCountryToday.com School bus accident claims life of Thorhild-area teen TownAndCountryToday.com
- Northern Alberta landfill opens after decade of controversy - Edmonton Journal Northern Alberta landfill opens after decade of controversy Edmonton Journal
- Thorhild 4-H District report - TownAndCountryToday.com Thorhild 4-H District report TownAndCountryToday.com
- UPDATE: Thorhild student killed in bus collision - TownAndCountryToday.com UPDATE: Thorhild student killed in bus collision TownAndCountryToday.com
- Thorhild County No. 7, AB Current Weather - The Weather Network Thorhild County No. 7, AB Current Weather The Weather Network
- Fired Thorhild County council members await hearing Friday - CBC Fired Thorhild County council members await hearing Friday CBC
- Alberta orders shakeup of Thorhild County government - Global News Alberta orders shakeup of Thorhild County government Global News
- Judge rules on 'dysfunctional' Thorhild County council - CBC Judge rules on 'dysfunctional' Thorhild County council CBC
- Fired Thorhild County councillors granted injunction - Global News Fired Thorhild County councillors granted injunction Global News
- Thorhild residents rally to support councillors dismissed by province - CBC Thorhild residents rally to support councillors dismissed by province CBC
- Alberta government ruled in 'breach of procedural fairness' - CBC Alberta government ruled in 'breach of procedural fairness' CBC
- Five counties, one MLA - TownAndCountryToday.com Five counties, one MLA TownAndCountryToday.com
- Radway School, Thorhild Elementary to close - TownAndCountryToday.com Radway School, Thorhild Elementary to close TownAndCountryToday.com
- Heavy rain triggers flooding, states of local emergencies in Lac La Biche, Thorhild counties - Global News Heavy rain triggers flooding, states of local emergencies in Lac La Biche, Thorhild counties Global News
Thorhild Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Thorhild Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 108933 | $ 67900 | $ 174900 |
| Days On Website: | 1 days | 1 days | 1 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 805 sq ft. | 700 sq ft. | 963 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $131 /sq ft. | $90 /sq ft. | $182 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 2.0 beds | 1 beds | 3 beds |
| Baths: | 1.0 baths | 1 baths | 1 baths |
| Home Age: | 71.0 years | 66 years | 81 years |
Thorhild Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Thorhild
Surrounding Areas
- 8 Thorhild
Thorhild