Mannville Real Estate News
Mannville Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Mannville Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Mannville had an average listing price of $429000. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $429000, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $429000. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Mannville has a current average price of $356 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 3.0 beds, 2.0 bathrooms and 1204 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Mannville Recent News
- David William Mytz Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive David William Mytz Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- McALLISTER, Phyllis Marion - Obituary - Central Alberta - The Albertan McALLISTER, Phyllis Marion - Obituary - Central Alberta The Albertan
- 1933 ~ Mr. Roy Kary ~ 2026 "A Celebration of Roy’s Life will be held on Thursday, May 28, 2026 at the Parkland Funeral Home, 6287 – 67A Street (Taylor Drive), Red Deer, Alberta at 11:00 a.m." - rdnewsnow.com 1933 ~ Mr. Roy Kary ~ 2026 "A Celebration of Roy’s Life will be held on Thursday, May 28, 2026 at the Parkland Funeral Home, 6287 – 67A Street (Taylor Drive), Red Deer, Alberta at 11:00 a.m." rdnewsnow.com
- Man charged after sheriff vehicle windows smashed in Vermilion - CBC Man charged after sheriff vehicle windows smashed in Vermilion CBC
- Crystal Micheala Jackson-Joab Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive Crystal Micheala Jackson-Joab Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- Vermilion RCMP arrest two after Mannville assault - Meridian Source Vermilion RCMP arrest two after Mannville assault Meridian Source
- Alberta Drilling Opportunity – Mannville Stack – Lloydminster Area - BOE Report Alberta Drilling Opportunity – Mannville Stack – Lloydminster Area BOE Report
- Assault charges laid after Mannville investigation - Shootin' the Breeze Assault charges laid after Mannville investigation Shootin' the Breeze
- North Peace Minor Baseball team take ‘A’ U-15 provincial title - Penticton Herald North Peace Minor Baseball team take ‘A’ U-15 provincial title Penticton Herald
- Highway 16 in eastern Alberta reopens after closing for crash - CTV News Highway 16 in eastern Alberta reopens after closing for crash CTV News
- Pilot and passenger die in plane crash near Vermilion - Edmonton - Global News Pilot and passenger die in plane crash near Vermilion - Edmonton Global News
- Pilot and passenger die in plane crash near Vermilion, Alberta - Wings Magazine Pilot and passenger die in plane crash near Vermilion, Alberta Wings Magazine
- New mayor in Vermilion as unofficial Alberta Municipal Election results come in - My Lloydminster Now New mayor in Vermilion as unofficial Alberta Municipal Election results come in My Lloydminster Now
- Perpetual to Sell Mannville Assets for $26MM - Rigzone Perpetual to Sell Mannville Assets for $26MM Rigzone
- 2 dead after plane crash near Vermilion Airport: RCMP - CBC 2 dead after plane crash near Vermilion Airport: RCMP CBC
- Man charged with sexually exploiting youth, aggravated assault in east-central Alberta - CTV News Man charged with sexually exploiting youth, aggravated assault in east-central Alberta CTV News
- Joyce Ellen Anderson Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive Joyce Ellen Anderson Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- Fred Biermann Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive Fred Biermann Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- Richard "Richie" Grant Thompson Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive Richard "Richie" Grant Thompson Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- Troy Bader Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive Troy Bader Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- Shandra Elaine Klaudt - Pattison Funeral Home Shandra Elaine Klaudt Pattison Funeral Home
- Norma Ewing Obituary - Edmonton, AB - Dignity Memorial Norma Ewing Obituary - Edmonton, AB Dignity Memorial
- Two killed in plane crash near Vermilion - Meridian Source Two killed in plane crash near Vermilion Meridian Source
- 2 killed in plane crash in eastern Alberta - CTV News 2 killed in plane crash in eastern Alberta CTV News
- Tapping into opportunity: Unlocking the potential of Mannville Oil in the Lloydminster and Cold Lake areas – Part 1 - BOE Report Tapping into opportunity: Unlocking the potential of Mannville Oil in the Lloydminster and Cold Lake areas – Part 1 BOE Report
- WESTGATE ENERGY ANNOUNCES AGREEMENT TO ACQUIRE SIGNIFICANT MANNVILLE STACK LAND POSITION AND A US$25 MILLION LOAN - PR Newswire Canada WESTGATE ENERGY ANNOUNCES AGREEMENT TO ACQUIRE SIGNIFICANT MANNVILLE STACK LAND POSITION AND A US$25 MILLION LOAN PR Newswire Canada
- 'Allergic to life': Parents seek solution to Alberta boy's mysterious condition - CBC 'Allergic to life': Parents seek solution to Alberta boy's mysterious condition CBC
- Emergency alert cancelled for area near fire at central Alberta oil lease site - CBC Emergency alert cancelled for area near fire at central Alberta oil lease site CBC
- Air quality in Vermilion - IQAir Air quality in Vermilion IQAir
- Mannville, AB Current Weather - The Weather Network Mannville, AB Current Weather The Weather Network
- Mannville, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast - AccuWeather Mannville, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast AccuWeather
- Funnel cloud advisory issued for southern and eastern Alberta | CBC News - CBC Funnel cloud advisory issued for southern and eastern Alberta | CBC News CBC
- Perpetual Energy Inc. closes announced asset disposition - BOE Report Perpetual Energy Inc. closes announced asset disposition BOE Report
- Vermillion RCMP charges Mannville resident with firearm offences - My Lakeland Now Vermillion RCMP charges Mannville resident with firearm offences My Lakeland Now
- William (Bill) Myhovich - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd William (Bill) Myhovich Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Maxine Maron Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive Maxine Maron Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- Obituary information for Victor Edward 'Vic' BOHME - McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes Obituary information for Victor Edward 'Vic' BOHME McInnis & Holloway Funeral Homes
- Vermilion RCMP charge 3 for summer incident, trial in March - Lakeland Connect Vermilion RCMP charge 3 for summer incident, trial in March Lakeland Connect
- Landspout tornado touches down in eastern Alberta, Environment Canada confirms - Global News Landspout tornado touches down in eastern Alberta, Environment Canada confirms Global News
- Mary Wilkinson Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB - Tribute Archive Mary Wilkinson Obituary | Reflections Funeral and Cremation Services | Vermilion, AB Tribute Archive
- Vermilion RCMP looking into fatal Mannville fire - My Lloydminster Now Vermilion RCMP looking into fatal Mannville fire My Lloydminster Now
- Here Are 7 Of The Cheapest Houses In Canada Right Now & They're All Under $75K (PHOTOS) - Narcity Here Are 7 Of The Cheapest Houses In Canada Right Now & They're All Under $75K (PHOTOS) Narcity
- Vermilion RCMP Arrest Male for Criminal Harassment - Lakeland Connect Vermilion RCMP Arrest Male for Criminal Harassment Lakeland Connect
- Weather Mannville - AB - yourweather.co.uk Weather Mannville - AB yourweather.co.uk
- David HASINOFF Obituary (2002) - The Globe and Mail - Legacy obituary David HASINOFF Obituary (2002) - The Globe and Mail Legacy obituary
- Vermilion RCMP Arrest Male for Multiple Counts of Criminal Harassment - todayville.com Vermilion RCMP Arrest Male for Multiple Counts of Criminal Harassment todayville.com
Mannville Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Mannville Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 429000 | $ 429000 | $ 429000 |
| Days On Website: | 1 days | 1 days | 1 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 1204 sq ft. | 1204 sq ft. | 1204 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $356 /sq ft. | $356 /sq ft. | $356 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 3.0 beds | 3 beds | 3 beds |
| Baths: | 2.0 baths | 2 baths | 2 baths |
| Home Age: | 1.0 years | 1 years | 1 years |
Mannville Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Mannville
Surrounding Areas
- 1 Mannville
Mannville