Bellis Real Estate News
Bellis Neighborhood Information / Real Estate, Stats, News
Bellis Real Estate Stats - May 24, 2026:
Active, residential real estate prices in Bellis had an average listing price of $124900. Currently the most expensive listing in the area is $219900, while the lowest priced property can be purchased for only $29900. An excellent way to compare real estate prices is by using price per square foot of living space. Bellis has a current average price of $58 per square foot. This is for homes that are averaging 3.0 beds, 2.0 bathrooms and 1767 sqft. Click on area links below for areas stats, area news and active real estate for sale.
Bellis Recent News
- 'Gut wrenching': Century-old Alberta church burns in crime spree arson, RCMP seek suspect - Edmonton Journal 'Gut wrenching': Century-old Alberta church burns in crime spree arson, RCMP seek suspect Edmonton Journal
- Beyond Local: Community mourns loss of church building in rural Alberta - St. Albert Gazette Beyond Local: Community mourns loss of church building in rural Alberta St. Albert Gazette
- Alberta church welcomes other congregation whose church burned down - CBC Alberta church welcomes other congregation whose church burned down CBC
- Police make arrests in relation to Bellis church fire - LakelandToday.ca Police make arrests in relation to Bellis church fire LakelandToday.ca
- Historic church in rural Alberta torched during crime spree: ‘Utter devastation’ - Global News Historic church in rural Alberta torched during crime spree: ‘Utter devastation’ Global News
- 2 charged in connection to church fire northeast of Edmonton - CityNews Edmonton 2 charged in connection to church fire northeast of Edmonton CityNews Edmonton
- CBC blames 'staffing shortage' for missed Alberta church arson - Juno News CBC blames 'staffing shortage' for missed Alberta church arson Juno News
- 3 charged with burning of near century-old church in central Alberta, police looking for other potential suspects - CTV News 3 charged with burning of near century-old church in central Alberta, police looking for other potential suspects CTV News
- STEFIUK, Peter George - St. Albert Gazette STEFIUK, Peter George St. Albert Gazette
- Historic Ukrainian Orthodox church in rural Alberta destroyed in arson - Global News Historic Ukrainian Orthodox church in rural Alberta destroyed in arson Global News
- Bellis, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast - AccuWeather Bellis, Alberta, Canada Weather Forecast AccuWeather
- Elizabeth Payette Obituary - Danville, CA (1921-2017) - East Bay Times Elizabeth Payette Obituary - Danville, CA (1921-2017) East Bay Times
- Katherine Harper Obituary - Edmonton, AB - Dignity Memorial Katherine Harper Obituary - Edmonton, AB Dignity Memorial
- Obituary for Cory Ray Nicholas Nelson - Christensen Salmon Generations Funeral Home Obituary for Cory Ray Nicholas Nelson Christensen Salmon Generations Funeral Home
- Russell SENENKI Obituary (09/27/1932 - 06/30/2024) - Nsn, BC - North Shore News - Legacy obituary Russell SENENKI Obituary (09/27/1932 - 06/30/2024) - Nsn, BC - North Shore News Legacy obituary
- Robert William Tannas - Funeral home | Athabasca Robert William Tannas Funeral home | Athabasca
- Charlene Franey - Roper and Sons Charlene Franey Roper and Sons
- Maxine Clark Claims Two Gold Medals On Day 2 of Ontario Summer Games - SwimSwam Maxine Clark Claims Two Gold Medals On Day 2 of Ontario Summer Games SwimSwam
- Judy BELLIS Obituary (2014) - Courtenay, BC - The Desert Valley Times - Legacy obituary Judy BELLIS Obituary (2014) - Courtenay, BC - The Desert Valley Times Legacy obituary
- Beyond Local: Take the Iron Horse Trail to discover northeast Alberta at its best - St. Albert Gazette Beyond Local: Take the Iron Horse Trail to discover northeast Alberta at its best St. Albert Gazette
- Beyond Local: Parvovirus found in dogs left behind after owner passes away in Northern Alberta - TownAndCountryToday.com Beyond Local: Parvovirus found in dogs left behind after owner passes away in Northern Alberta TownAndCountryToday.com
- SACHKO, Katrina (Katie) (nee Cherniwchan) - TownAndCountryToday.com SACHKO, Katrina (Katie) (nee Cherniwchan) TownAndCountryToday.com
- Lily Birarda Obituary - Burnaby, BC - Dignity Memorial Lily Birarda Obituary - Burnaby, BC Dignity Memorial
- Obituary for Roy Justus - Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel Obituary for Roy Justus Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel
- Peter Melnyk Obituary (2015) - Victoria, BC - The Times Colonist - Legacy obituary Peter Melnyk Obituary (2015) - Victoria, BC - The Times Colonist Legacy obituary
- Barry Wood Obituary | Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel | St. Paul, AB - Tribute Archive Barry Wood Obituary | Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel | St. Paul, AB Tribute Archive
- Donald Clementovich obituary - Oliver's Funeral Home Donald Clementovich obituary Oliver's Funeral Home
- Obituary for Beatrice Doris (Ladouceur) Howse - Funeral home | Athabasca Obituary for Beatrice Doris (Ladouceur) Howse Funeral home | Athabasca
- MAP: the 123 churches burned or vandalized since the residential school announcement - Juno News MAP: the 123 churches burned or vandalized since the residential school announcement Juno News
- Obituary for Johnny Cherniwchan - Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel Obituary for Johnny Cherniwchan Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel
- Peter Cherniwchan Obituary | Park Memorial Ltd. | Edmonton, AB - Tribute Archive Peter Cherniwchan Obituary | Park Memorial Ltd. | Edmonton, AB Tribute Archive
- Mary Johanna Sereda - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Mary Johanna Sereda Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- Anna Leong Obituary December 1, 2019 - Kearney Funeral Services Anna Leong Obituary December 1, 2019 Kearney Funeral Services
- Patricia CARROW Obituary (2014) - Victoria, BC - The Times Colonist - Legacy obituary Patricia CARROW Obituary (2014) - Victoria, BC - The Times Colonist Legacy obituary
- Pearl Johnston - Nanaimo News Bulletin Pearl Johnston Nanaimo News Bulletin
- Metro Watamaniuk - Trinity Funeral Home Ltd Metro Watamaniuk Trinity Funeral Home Ltd
- CATHCART, Donald Bruce - St. Albert Gazette CATHCART, Donald Bruce St. Albert Gazette
- Mrs. Nancy Irene Goruk (nee Martyniuk) - rdnewsnow.com Mrs. Nancy Irene Goruk (nee Martyniuk) rdnewsnow.com
- Gary Morris - Legacy obituary Gary Morris Legacy obituary
- Obituary for Audrey Tkachuk - Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel Obituary for Audrey Tkachuk Grace Gardens Funeral Chapel
- Halifax swimmer Bellis golden again at Canada Games - PNI Atlantic News Halifax swimmer Bellis golden again at Canada Games PNI Atlantic News
- Terrace’s Kelly Choi bags five medals at Edmonton swim meet - Terrace Standard Terrace’s Kelly Choi bags five medals at Edmonton swim meet Terrace Standard
- Disappearing sentinels: 5 grain elevators worth exploring in the capital region - CBC Disappearing sentinels: 5 grain elevators worth exploring in the capital region CBC
- Bellis Fair offers to take loonie on par with U.S. dollar - CTV News Bellis Fair offers to take loonie on par with U.S. dollar CTV News
- Bargain hunters say on par mall promotion a let down - CTV News Bargain hunters say on par mall promotion a let down CTV News
Bellis Real Estate Stats
Active Stats
Bellis Real Estate Currently For Sale
| Average | Min | Max | |
|---|---|---|---|
| List Price: | $ 124900 | $ 29900 | $ 219900 |
| Days On Website: | 1 days | 1 days | 1 days |
| Sq. Ft.: | 1767 sq ft. | 950 sq ft. | 2583 sq ft. |
| Price / Sq. Ft.: | $58 /sq ft. | $31 /sq ft. | $85 /sq ft. |
| Beds: | 3.0 beds | 2 beds | 4 beds |
| Baths: | 2.0 baths | 1 baths | 3 baths |
| Home Age: | 58.5 years | 21 years | 96 years |
Bellis Neighbourhoods
Select a region:
Bellis
Surrounding Areas
- 2 Bellis
Bellis